Fall FiMTBCeld Trial Aug. 23-25th, 2013
Premiu
m  - Near Ulm and Sun River, MT.

Updated 8-20-13 - Running Order Is Changed.



Announcement 8-14-13:  In accordance with the Flexible Format Trial the Montana Brittany Club announces that due to a very strong entry it will be necessary to make the following change to the running order of the stakes for the field trial to be held on August 23, 24, and 25.


Course 1:
OP 7:00 a.m. Friday 8/23/13
AAA to follow OP
AWGD to follow AAA
OAA to follow AWGD
OD to follow OAA
Course 2:
OLGD 7:00 a.m. Friday 8/23/13
ALGD to follow OLGD
OGD to follow ALGD
MTBC reserves the right to change the running order at any time.  Handlers, it is your responsibility to monitor the running order regularly.  The 5-minute marshaling rule will be strictly enforced.  If you miss your line call, you will be out of that stake.


Friday:
COURSE 1 – OP  Kradolfer/Dabb 7 a.m.(15mins)
1 Ryan    White
   Kid      Staley
3 Rev n it up    Andreas
   Jill                 Staley
2 Jack     Staley
   Titus     King
4 Chase   Staley
   Willie    Lutz

Friday:
COURSE 1 – AAA Short/Andreas 8:30 a.m.
1 Franni    White
   Gus        Myers
5 Chip            White
   Woodrow    Myers
2 Merlin     McKenzie
   Bud        Lincoln
6 Penny    King
   Earl       McKenzie
3 Vinnie    White
   Newt     Myers
7 Cali        White
   Babe      Lincoln
4 Heidi        McKenzie
   Bones       Lincoln
8 Rue          Lincoln
   Nutmeg    McKenzie

Friday:
COURSE 1 – AWGD Jones/Bennion 1:30 p.m.
1 Sailor    Beaver
   Dixie     Marchionne
5 Val     Andreas
   Jay     Thompson
2 Mac        Johnston
   Jack        McKenzie
6 Cutter    Beaver
   Sig        Anderson
3 Arrow    Beaver
   Penny     King
7 Deifenbaker    Andreas
   Cooper           Steins
4 Pepper    Howe
   Heidi       McKenzie
8 Rhett      Lutz
   Merlin    McKenzie

Saturday:
COURSE 1 – OAA Short/Dabb 8:20
1 Earl        McKenzie
   Bess       Dohse
7 Tango    Tillson
   Sunny    Lutz
2 Franni     White
   Gus        Myers
8 Bones          Lincoln
   Woodrow    Myers
3 Tempo     Tillson
   Nutmeg    McKenzie
9 Bonnie    Trafton/Dohse
   Splash    Tillson
4 Vinnie      Staley/White
   Tristyn     Tillson
10 Lincoln    Tillson
     Able        Dohse
5 Rue        Lincoln
   Newt      Myers
11 Lucy        Trafton/Dohse
6 Blizzard   Tillson
   Rita         White


Sunday:
COURSE 1 – OD Mike and Manette Jones 7:00 a.m.
1 Jill        Staley
   Tessa   Tillson
5 Rukus    Trafton
   Patey    Healey

2 Babe    Dohse
   Jack     Staley
6 Jazz       Trafton
   Sophie   Campbell
3 Deets        Myers
   Corvette   Tillson
7 Roo        Staley
   Titus        King
4 Patches    Dohse
   Smoke    Andreas
Possible Pause for Trafton
8 Ranger    Staley
   Bear        Bennion


Friday:
COURSE 2 –  OLGD 7 a.m. Jackson/Hallaron
1 Val        Andreas
   Mac      Johnston
9 Tripp    Tillson
   Lady     Dohse
2 Rye       Tillson
   Ryder    Dohse
10 Mason    Dohse
     Tony       Staley
3 Dottie   Manette Jones
   Genie   Dohse
11 Selena    Staley
     Indy       Tillson
4 Sailor   Beaver/Tillson
   Anny    Bennion
12 Sunny    Lutz
     Petra     Dabb/Short
5 Hecktor  Mike Jones
   Arrow     Beaver/Tillson
13 Layla    Dabb/Short
     Della    Dohse
6 Rosie    Trafton/Dohse
   Viki      Lutz
14 Ty        Tillson
     Jake     Dohse
7 Cutter   Beaver/Tillson
   Sig        Anderson/Dohse
15 Giza      Dabb/Short
     Bye Dog
8 Cooper  Stiens
   Giza       Dabb


Saturday:
COURSE 2 –ALGD Bennion/Hallaron 7:00 a.m.
1 Giza     Dabb/Short
   Cali      White
6 Arrow  Beaver
   Rhett    Lutz
2 Layla    Dabb/Short
   Chip     White
7 Billy      Mike Jones
   Merlin   McKenzie
3 Cutter    Beaver
   Hector   Mike Jones
8 Rye       Breitenfeldt
   Sig        Anderson
4 Mac      Johnston
   Sailor    Beaver
9 Jack      McKenzie
   Dottie    Manette Jones
5 Val          Andreas
   Cooper   Stiens


Saturday:
COURSE 2 – OGD White/Dougherty 1:00p.m.
1 Judy                Manette Jones
   Diefenbaker    Andreas
5 Hecktor   Mike Jones
   Ranger     Staley
2 Connie   Staley
   Dixie      Marchionne
6 Tony     Staley
   Shiner   Dohse
3 Mac       Johnston
   Dottie    Manette Jones
7 Zydee    Tillson
   Cooper  Staley
4 Anny     Bennion
   Vicki     Lutz


Sunday:
COURSE 2 – OGD CONTINUED 7:00 a.m.
8 Reacher    Trafton/Dohse
   Merlin       McKenzie
16 Tripp    Tillson
     Grace   Staley
9 Blue      Trafton
   Rudy     Bennion
17 Lucy     Trafton
     Sky      Staley
10 Cutter   Beaver/Tillson
     Giza      Short/Dabb
18 Selena   Staley
     Baby     Dohse
11 Sailor    Beaver/Tillson
     Heidi     McKenzie
19 Rye       Tillson
     Fly        Trafton/Dohse
12 Layla    Short/Dabb
     Sig        Anderson
20 Tule      Tillson
     Lexi      Dohse
13 Val         Andreas
     Arrow    Beaver/Tillson
21 Penny   Trafton
     Spike   Tillson
14 Archer   Trafton
     Indy       Tillson
22 Flynn    Tillson
     Flame   Dohse
15 Ty       Tillson
     Jack    Mckenzie

MTBC Home Page